Lead Software Engineer
San Jose, CA
- Salary
- $114,800 - $213,200
- Level
- Lead
Not stated in the posting: work type, visa.
Open. First seen 2 October 2026.
About the role
At Cadence, we hire and develop leaders and innovators who want to make an impact on the world of technology. Role Overview The Sigrity R&D team is seeking a highly skilled and motivated Software Engineer to help drive innovation and technical excellence across our product line…
Posting history
Reposted once since 2 October 2026: a posting for this role in San Jose, CA was taken down and the role was posted again.
- 24 October 2026 – open
- 2 October 2026 – open
- 2 October 2026 – closed 9 October 2026
- 2 October 2026 – open (this posting)
- 2 October 2026 – closed 12 October 2026
Salary context
31 other open postings titled Lead Software Engineer state a salary: median USD 177,680 to USD 225,000 a year.
See Software Engineer salaries in the United States →
Similar jobs
- Lead Software Engineer at JPMorgan Chase
Same title - Lead Software Engineer at Snappi
Same title - Lead Software Engineer at Raydar
Same title - Lead Software Engineer at Raydar
Same title - Lead Software Engineer at Nubank
Same title - Lead Software Engineer at McMaster-Carr
Same title
More jobs like this
SKILLSC++ 11,151
COMPANYJobs at Cadence 334
Is this your posting? Email info@careerholo.com to have it removed.