Two95 International Inc.
Project Cum Energy Engineer
Pulau Indah
- Level
- Mid
Not stated in the posting: salary, work type, visa.
Open. First seen 3 October 2026.
About the role
- Project Cum Energy Engineer
Responsibilities:
- Part of the project team to plan and execute various projects in FFM Group (based in
- Pulau Indah).
- Liaison and coordination works with external parties (authorities, consultants,
- suppliers and contractors) for the execution of projects.
- Feasibility study and design works during planning stage of projects.
- Technical and commercial evaluation of equipment/ services for projects.
- Checking of project documentation (eg. System drawings, tender documents and asbuilt drawings)
- Project supervision and monitoring (eg. schedule, budget and quality of works)
- Preparation of reports (eg. Proposals, progress report and defects rectification)
- Other relevant duties/responsibilities assigned by the Project lead or management.
- To observe and obey company rules and regulations
Requirements:
- Candidate must possess at least Bachelor's Degree/Post Graduate Diploma/Professional Degree in Engineering (Electrical/Electronic) or equivalent (Master's Degree is an advantage)
- At least 3 Year(s) of working experience in the related industry (projects related such
- as consultant/contractor is an advantage):
- Knowledge and understanding of the operating of AC motors (efficiency, inverters, soft-starters)
- Knowledge on electrical distribution (cable routing, selection and sizing of equipment/cables) for low voltage and high voltage
- Ability to understand, scrutinize and modify electrical single-line diagrams and MCC panels drawings
- Knowledge on automation, PLC controls and mechanical relay controls (programming ability is an advantage)
- Experience in liaison/ coordination with authorities pertaining to electrical matters (TNB, Suruhanjaya Tenaga, ...etc)
- Knowledge on building services (M&E) (lightings, power points, fire alarms, elevators, etc) is an advantage.
- Required Skill(s): Microsoft Office, Proficient in writing and communication,
- Computer-aided-drawing ability (pertaining to electrical single-line) is an advantage
- Possesses own vehicle, driving license and willingness to travel (base will be in Pulau Indah).
- Fresh graduates are encouraged to apply
What this role asks for
Particular to this role
PLC
Rare in Two95 International Inc.'s other 299 open postings.
Read against Two95 International Inc.'s other open postings on this site.
The team: APAC HIRES STEADILY
This role is one of 57 open in APAC. 3 were posted in the last 30 days and the oldest in August: a team that hires all year rather than one being built.
WHAT THE TEAM WORKS WITH, ACROSS ITS POSTINGS
SQL (23 of 57), JavaScript (14 of 57), Java (13 of 57), HTML (12 of 57), Angular (10 of 57), CSS (10 of 57), Linux (8 of 57)
OTHER ROLES ON THIS TEAM
- Interior Decorator/ Designer posted Oct 15
- Sales Engineer posted Oct 15
- QA Role (CNC) posted Sep 23
- Civil Engineer/Interior Site Engineer posted Jun 20
- Project Engineer-Piping (Oil&Gas) posted Jun 20
- MEP Engineer posted Jun 19
- Conservation Architect posted May 28
- Statistician/Data Analyst posted May 13
- Station Controller- Full Stack Developer posted Feb 2
- Interior Designer posted Dec 30
- Network Engineer L2 posted Dec 12
- QA Tester(Automation) posted Dec 11
- Modicon PLC engineer posted Sep 25
- Triconex ESD Engineer posted Sep 25
- Programmable Logic Controllers (PLC) engineer posted Sep 24
- Vice President - Local Engineering Head / Local CTO posted May 23
- Quality Assurance Advisor - E Governance posted Jan 30
- UI / UX Advisor posted Jan 30
- Security Advisor - E Governance posted Jan 30
- Solution Architect(Aadhar, MyKad, Singpass Or UAE pass ) posted Jan 30
- Process Engineer / Supervisor - Mandarin Speaking - Fresh graduates welcome posted Nov 4
- Fullstack (A5, Scala) posted Aug 21
- Functional Test Analyst - Data warehouse (EDW) posted Aug 9
- Interior Decorator/ Designer - Freshers welcome posted Feb 1
- Mid level and senior UI/UX Designer locals and expats available in Malaysia posted Jul 26
- Developer - Hyperion Essbase / OBIEE posted Jul 7
- IOS Developer who speaks Chinese/Mandarin posted Jun 29
- Java Developers- Angular or React JS or Spring boot posted May 29
- Graphic Designer posted May 25
- Project Sales Engineer from Construction or Manufacturing industry posted May 17
- Technical Support - CyberArk posted Apr 28
- Data Scientist - Healthcare posted Feb 3
- Mobile Developer Hiring Immediately posted Aug 22
- Software Engineer (iOS) posted Jul 28
- Hiring Senior Software Engineer ( Python ) posted Jul 28
- Urgent hiring Mobile Software Engineer posted Jul 21
- Senior Product Manager posted Jul 19
- Java Software Engineer posted Mar 11
- DevOps Cloud Engineer posted Mar 2
- Senior Software Engineer (JAVA - Angular - AEM) posted Jan 31
- Software Engineer (.Net) posted Nov 22
- Senior Data Scientist posted Oct 12
- Full Stack Java Developer posted Oct 8
- Senior Network Engineer posted Apr 5
- Sr. Systems Engineer posted Apr 5
- Software Engineer with Java and Spring posted Feb 3
- Support Engineer Java posted Feb 3
- Sr. PHP Developer posted Feb 3
- IT Technical Support posted Feb 3
- Senior Engineer .Net posted Feb 3
- QA Automation Engineer posted Dec 2
- Magento Developer posted Nov 19
- Jr .Net Developer posted Sep 15
- Sr. DevOps Engineerr posted Sep 14
- Jr. Java Developer ( Chinese) posted Aug 27
- Sr. Java Developer (Local Chinese Preferred) posted Aug 27
From the team and dates on Two95 International Inc.'s own job board.
Similar jobs
- SALES ENGINEER (full time) at Two95 International Inc.
Also at this company - INTERIOR DESIGNER (full-time) at Two95 International Inc.
Also at this company - Sales Engineer at Two95 International Inc.
Also at this company - LDCS Enterprise & Technical Sales(Mandarin fluent) at Two95 International Inc.
Also at this company - Interior Decorator/ Designer at Two95 International Inc.
Also at this company - Mandarin Support (Tech Support) python, java, rest API, SQL, at Two95 International Inc.
Also at this company
Is this your posting and you want it taken down? Email info@careerholo.com.