Production Engineer
Serres
- Level
- Mid
Not stated in the posting: salary, work type, visa.
This posting has closed on 2 July 2026.
About the role
ALUMIL is seeking a Production Engineer for its subsidiary BMP, located in the Industrial Area (B.I.PE.) of Serres. About BMP BMP was founded in 1954 in Legnano, Italy, and is ISO 9001 certified. The company specializes in the production of thermoplastic gaskets and sealing…
Posting history
Reposted once since 9 June 2026: a posting for this role in Serres was taken down and the role was posted again.
- 3 October 2026 – open
- 9 June 2026 – closed 2 July 2026 (this posting)
Similar jobs
- Production Engineer at Senra Systems
Same title - Production Engineer at Re:Build Manufacturing
Same title - Production Engineer at Interwood Mobel
Same title - Production Engineer at Cariflex
Same title - Production Engineer at Linah Group
Same title - Production Engineer at OpenWorks Engineering
Same title
Is this your posting and you want it taken down? Email info@careerholo.com.